4.7
LegalKart Rating and Reviews LegalKart Rating and Reviews LegalKart Rating and Reviews LegalKart Rating and Reviews LegalKart Rating and Reviews
(138 reviews)

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Document Drafting for your online website and App.

People purchased

348 People purchased

4.4 LegalKart reviews and ratings

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Document Drafting for your online website and App.

LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings 4.4 / 5 ( 122 Reviews)
People purchased

348 People purchased

How It Works

Choose your required  Product & Pay

Choose your required Document & pay

Choose any document you require and proceed to checkout

Choose your required  Product & Pay

Fill required details

Fill your personal details on success page

Receive updates on SMS
                                            & what's app

Schedule Call with Lawyer

Select time slot to speak to the Lawyer to discuss your requirements

 Delivery of your product

Delivery of your Document

Get the document delivered on your registered email ID within the promised time

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy is a document that discloses to the users about the collection, use, process and disclosure of their personal information collected through a Website or Mobile Application.

 

This Privacy Policy can be used for either Website or Mobile Application. According to IT Act, 2000, It is mandatory for every Website/Application in India which collects and processes personal information to have a Privacy Policy.

 

The purpose is to notify and get the consent of users before collecting and processing their information.

 

Contents of Privacy Policy

  • What user data is being collected?
  • How and for what purpose the data so collected is being used?
  • How is the data being processed?
  • Is the data being shared with a third party?
  • What reasonable security practices are being adopted to protect the sensitive personal information?
  • How can the users get their user data removed?
  • Appointment of grievance officer
  • Governing law and dispute resolution
  • Amendments to the Privacy Policy

Laws governing Privacy Policy in India

The different laws which govern various aspects of Privacy Policy document in India are as follows:

  • Indian Contract Act, 1872
  • Information Technology Act, 2002
  • Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules 2021
  • Article 21 of the Consitution of India

Why LegalKart?

  • Senior Expert Lawyers: We will get your document drafted/reviewed by Senior Expert Lawyer skilled in IT and data privacy laws. You can track the progress of your document on our platform at all times.
  • 4.5 Customer Score: Clients are delighted with our service! They have consistently rated us high because of our focus on delivering quality output and providing regular updates.
  • Responsible Delivery: Our team of experienced business advisors are just a phone call away. Our team will ensure that your interaction with the expert lawyer is smooth and seamless and the document draft is delivered to you within the committed timeline.

Deliverables

Our standard deliverables for every document drafting includes:

  • 60 Minutes of Talk-Time with the Lawyer for drafting/reviewing the Agreement
  • First draft of the documents will be delivered to you within a maximum of 2 working days
  • Post-delivery of the first draft – Iterations in the master Document to incorporate your suggestions/changes

Agreeements & Contracts

Privacy Policy

₹2999

₹ 5999 (50% Off) ₹3000 Save

Gross Total

₹2999

Deliverables *

a) Call with the expert lawyer to understand website and App deliverables. b) First Draft of Privacy Policy document within 24 Hrs c) Final Call and finalisation of the privacy policy document.
Show More Deliverables Points
Show Less Deliverables Points

We Accept

LegalKart Payment Gateways

Frequently Asked Question

is it mandatory to have a Privacy Policy for every website or application?

Every website or mobile application that is collecting any sort of user data is requried to have a Privacy Policy document in place.

Where should I place Privacy Policy document on my website or mobile application?

The Privacy Policy document should be placed in some conspicious part of the website or mobile application, so that the user can easily find it.

 

It is generally placed at the bottom or the website.

What is sensitive personal data?

The Sensitive Personal Data in India constitutes the following categories of the data: passwords, financial data, health data, official identifier, sex life, sexual orientation, biometric data, genetic data, transgender status, intersex status, caste or tribe, religious belief, political affiliation or any other category of data specified by the concerned authority.

Is it mandatory to appoint a grievance officer?

Yes, as per IT Act, 2000, it is mandatory to appoint a grievance officer who will handle all the complains of the users in a timely manner.

What our users have to say

4.4 LegalKart reviews and ratings
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Document Drafting for your online website and App.

LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings LegalKart reviews and ratings 4.4 / 5 ( 122 Reviews)
People purchased

348 People purchased

Agreeements & Contracts

Privacy Policy

₹2999

₹ 5999 (50% Off) ₹3000 Save

Gross Total

₹2999

Deliverables *

a) Call with the expert lawyer to understand website and App deliverables. b) First Draft of Privacy Policy document within 24 Hrs c) Final Call and finalisation of the privacy policy document.
Show More Deliverables Points
Show Less Deliverables Points

We Accept

LegalKart Payment Gateways